Previous Boards

Board 2019-I

Chairman

Hugo Wesselink

W.S.G. Isaac Newton

Secretary, Treasurer, Vice-chairman

Wouter Kobes

I.C.T.S.V. Inter-Actief

Faculty Representative ET (CTW)

Ramon Oppers

ConcepT

Faculty Representative EEMCS (EWI)

Bas van Laerhoven

E.T.S.V. Scintilla

Faculty Representative BMS

Yorick Moleman

S.V. Stress

Faculty Representative ST (TNW)

Roelof Jan Velthuijs

S.A. Astatine

Board 2018-II

Chairman

Hugo Wesselink

W.S.G. Isaac Newton

Secretary, Treasurer, Vice-chairman

Wouter Kobes

I.C.T.S.V. Inter-Actief

Faculty Representative ET (CTW)

Duncan Lorraine

S.G. Daedalus

Faculty Representative EEMCS (EWI)

Bas van Laerhoven

E.T.S.V. Scintilla

Faculty Representative BMS

Yorick Moleman

S.V. Stress

Faculty Representative ST (TNW)

Roelof Jan Velthuijs

S.A. Astatine

Board 2018-I

Chairman

Yanick Verkerk

S.A. Atlantis

Secretary, Treasurer, Vice-chairman

Thomas van Tilburg

S.G. Daedalus

Faculty Representative ET (CTW)

Duncan Lorraine

S.G. Daedalus

Faculty Representative EEMCS (EWI)

Xadya van Bruxvoort

S.A. Proto

Faculty Representative BMS

Martijn Koers

Sirius

Faculty Representative ST (TNW)

Ruben Uineken

C.T.S.G. Alembic

Board 2017-II

Chairman

Yanick Verkerk

S.A. Atlantis

Secretary, Treasurer, Vice-chairman

Thomas van Tilburg

S.G. Daedalus

Faculty Representative ET (CTW)

Simon Huijink

S.G. Daedalus

Faculty Representative EEMCS (EWI)

Xadya van Bruxvoort

S.A. Proto

Faculty Representative BMS

Martijn Koers

Sirius

Faculty Representative ST (TNW)

Ruben Uineken

C.T.S.G. Alembic

Board 2017-I

Chairman

Sander Bakkum

Secretary,Treasurer, Vice-Chairman

Jasper Klomp

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Simon Huijink

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Gloria Carta

Faculty Representative BMS

Kira Oberschmidt

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Willemijn Luiten

Board 2016-II

Chairman

Sander Bakkum

Secretary, Treasurer

Jasper Klomp

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Leon Bremer

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Gloria Carta

Faculty Representative BMS

Kira Oberschmidt

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Willemijn Luiten

Board 2016-I

Chairman

Rens Koning

Secretary/Treasurer

Bo Verhoef

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Leon Bremer

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Beerend Gerats

Faculty Representative BMS

Sanne Bentum

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Lotte Kattenberg

Board 2015-II

Chairman

Rens Koning

Secretary/Treasurer

Bo Verhoef

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Ingrid van den Brink

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Beerend Gerats

Faculty Representative BMS

Sanne Bentum

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Lotte Kattenberg

Board 2015-IJonathan Juursema - [Mrt 15] Bestuursfoto's OS - 0004

Chairman

Kevin Heubach

Secretary/Treasurer

Pim Willems

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Ingrid van den Brink

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Wouter Deenik

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Carmen Smeenk

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Edo Kant

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Vincent Hommersen

Board 2014-II

Chairman

Kevin Heubach

Secretary/Treasurer

Pim Willems

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Thijs Baltes

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Wouter Deenik

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Carmen Smeenk

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Edo Kant

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Vincent Hommersen

Board 2014-I

Chair

Marjanne Luinstra

Secretary/Treasurer

Pim Jager

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Thijs Baltes

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Yoeri Boink

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Kim Vissers

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Frejanne Meijer

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Thomas Brouwer

Board 2013-II

Chair

Marjanne Luinstra

Secretary/Treasurer

Pim Jager

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Joni Terpstra

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Yoeri Boink

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Kim Vissers

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Frejanne Meijer

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Thomas Brouwer

Board 2013-I

Chairman

Derk de Graaf

Secretary

Dirk-Jan Cornelissen

Treasurer

Rob van Doremalen

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Joni Terpstra

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Stijn van Winsen

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Kirsty MacGillavry

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Erik Meijer

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Frank van Rosmalen

Board 2012-II

Chairman

Peter Bosschaart

Vice-Chairman

Sander Smink

Secretary

Dirk-Jan Cornelissen

Treasurer

Rob van Doremalen

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Ruben Langeveld

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Stijn van Winsen

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Kirsty MacGillavry

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Tot aan november: Jacco Roest
Vanaf november: Erik Meijer

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Frank van Rosmalen

Board 2012-I

Chairman

Jarmo van Lenthe

Secretary/Treasurer

Pim van der Toolen

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Ruben Langeveld

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Derk de Graaf

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Nienke Bach Kolling

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Jacco Roest

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Jelmer Boter

Board 2011-II

Chairman

Jarmo van Lenthe

Secretary/Treasurer

Pim van der Toolen

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Tijmen van Diepen

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Derk de Graaf

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Nienke Bach Kolling

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Vincent Verhagen

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Jelmer Boter

Board 2011-I

Steven Rozeman

Chairman

Max Haspels

Secretary/Treasurer

Tijmen van Diepen

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Peter Bosschaart

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Nicole Megens

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Vincent Verhagen

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Oscar Escobosa Bosman

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2010-II

Steven Rozeman

Chairman

Max Haspels

Secretary/Treasurer

Thomas van der Meer

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Peter Bosschaart

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Nicole Megens

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Kirsten van der Reest

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Oscar Escobosa Bosman

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2010-I

Marijn ten Thij

Chairman

Jozef Jan Vonhof

Secretary/Treasurer

Thomas van der Meer

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Jarmo van Lenthe

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Jakob Hummelen

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Kirsten van der Reest

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Oscar Escobosa Bosman

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2009-II

Marijn ten Thij

Chairman

Jozef Jan Vonhof

Secretary/Treasurer

Joost Peeters

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Jarmo van Lenthe

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Jakob Hummelen

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Tom van Eerde

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Marijke Hamelers

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2009-I

Erik Hegeman

Chairman

Sjoerd van der Spoel

Secretary/Treasurer

Joost Peeters

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Marijn ten Thij

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Floor Holterman

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Tom van Eerde

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Marijke Hamelers

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2008-II

Erik Hegeman

Chairman

Sjoerd van der Spoel

Secretary/Treasurer

Floor Holterman

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Hayo Huisman

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Reinier ter Welle

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Marijn ten Thij

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Rinse Ubbink

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2008-I

Eelco Eerenberg

Chairman

Bert Perloy

Secretary/Treasurer

Lot Verburgh

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Hayo Huisman

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Reinier ter Welle

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Mark Herink

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Rinse Ubbink

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2007-I

Eelco Eerenberg

Chairman

Niels Baas

Treasurer

Arjan Tijmes

Faculty Representative MB (BMS)

Peter Müthing

Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Bert Perloy

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Maarten Zeinstra

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Alexander Louwes

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2006-II

Eelco Eerenberg
Wobbe Mud
Daan Mestrum
Arjan Tijmes
Tijmen Heil
Erik-Jan Staat
Bert Perloy
Sanne ten Tije

Chairman (from November)
Treasurer
Faculty Representative CTW (ET) and Interim-Chairman
Faculty Representative MB (BMS) (from December)
Faculty Representative BBT (until December)
Faculty Representative TNW (ST)
Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)
Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Board 2006-I

Niels Entzinger
Suzanne van Trijp
Mirjam Verheggen
Josse Ruiter
Daan Mestrum
Wobbe Mud
Erik-Jan Staat
Hubert Flisijn

Chairman (until May)
Treasurer
Faculty Representative GW (BMS) and Interim-Chair
Faculty Representative CTW (ET) (until April)
Faculty Representative CTW (ET) (from April)
Faculty Representative BBT
Faculty Representative TNW (ST)
Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Board 2005-II

Pascal Verheijden
Erwin Bielert
Anouk Reerink
Josse Ruiter
Hubert Flisijn
Mirjam Verheggen
Jeroen Zijp

Chairman
Treasurer
Faculty Representative BBT
Faculty Representative CTW (ET)
Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)
Faculty Representative GW (BMS)
Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2005-I

Jan Pieter Nap
Steven van Roon
Maarten Koster
Hans Damink
Dieuwke Vijselaar
Andre Foeken
Jeroen Zijp

Chairman
Treasurer
Faculty Representative BBT
Faculty Representative CTW (ET)
Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)
Faculty Representative GW (BMS)
Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2004-II

Timme Bijkerk
Maureen de Hond
Maarten Meijer
Niels Entzinger
Dieuwke Veijselaar
André Foeken
Marcel van Eijken

Chairman
Treasurer
Faculty Representative BBT
Faculty Representative CTW (ET)
Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)
Faculty Representative GW (BMS)
Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

Board 2004-I

Bertjan Davelaar
Leonard van Bokhorst
Maarten Meijer
Casper Bosschaart
Niels Entzinger* (successor Casper)
Roelfina Visser
Bas Peschier* (successor Roelfina)
Maureen de Hond
Berend Snijders* (successor Maureen)
Marcel van Eijken

Chairman
Treasurer
Faculty Representative BBT
Faculty Representative CTW (ET)

Faculty Representative EWI (EEMCS)

Faculty Representative GW (BMS)

Faculty Representative TNW (ST)

* Not on picture

Board 2003 – II

Friso Mosterman
Hanneke van Brummelen
Jacob-Jan Paulus
Olaf van Zandwijk

Board 2003-I

Douwe van Riet
Margriet Rouhof
Maarten Verbraeken

Board 2002-I

Wouter van Diemen
Ilse van den Berg
Lara van Diermen
Wout van de Heijden

Board 2001-II

Jochem de Graaf
Eline Monaster
Sytse Postma

Board 2001-I

Harmen Faber
Alexander Oostendorp
Benno Schepers
Stefan Stoelinga

Board 2000-II

Arnout Brouwers
Harmen Faber
Alexander Oostendorp
Stefan Stoelinga

Board 2000-I

Jos Frusch
Sandra van Rijswijk
Michiel Wittkampf

Board 1999-II

Sander Jacobs
Gijs Kellendonk
Tom Smits

Founding Board & Board 1999-I

Lex Hoekstra
Ruud ten Voorde
Geert Weijers